Chauffeured transfers in Anuradhapura · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Anuradhapura with the fare shown first
Anuradhapura arranges pre-booked transfers in Anuradhapura (Sri Lanka). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in LKR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in LKR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Anuradhapura, each with its page
- Hotel Alakamandafrom LKR 2,565.009 min
- Durdans Medical Centre - Anuradhapurafrom LKR 2,710.0011 min
- Teaching Hospital - Anuradhapurafrom LKR 2,740.0011 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Anuradhapura requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Anuradhapura and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Anuradhapura
LKR 800.00
the cheapest route
9 min
Anuradhapura Airport → Hotel Alakamanda
Prices by route
Guide prices in Anuradhapura, in LKR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Anuradhapura Airport → Hotel Alakamanda3.9 km · 9 minLKR 2,565.00from
- Anuradhapura Airport → Durdans Medical Centre - Anuradhapura4.6 km · 11 minLKR 2,710.00from
- Anuradhapura Airport → Teaching Hospital - Anuradhapura4.8 km · 11 minLKR 2,740.00from
- Anuradhapura Airport → Kutumbaya4.8 km · 12 minLKR 2,760.00from
- Anuradhapura Airport → New Suwa Sewana Private Hospital Anuradhapura5.3 km · 12 minLKR 2,835.00from
- Anuradhapura Airport → Rajarata Hotel - Anuradhapura5.4 km · 12 minLKR 2,850.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anuradhapura Airport → Hotel Alakamanda | 3.9 km | 9 min | LKR 2,565.00 | See details |
| Anuradhapura Airport → Durdans Medical Centre - Anuradhapura | 4.6 km | 11 min | LKR 2,710.00 | See details |
| Anuradhapura Airport → Teaching Hospital - Anuradhapura | 4.8 km | 11 min | LKR 2,740.00 | See details |
| Anuradhapura Airport → Kutumbaya | 4.8 km | 12 min | LKR 2,760.00 | See details |
| Anuradhapura Airport → New Suwa Sewana Private Hospital Anuradhapura | 5.3 km | 12 min | LKR 2,835.00 | See details |
| Anuradhapura Airport → Rajarata Hotel - Anuradhapura | 5.4 km | 12 min | LKR 2,850.00 | See details |
Within Anuradhapura
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Anuradhapura, at the same fixed price.
- Anuradhapura New Town → New Suwa Sewana Private Hospital Anuradhapura1.7 km · 6 minLKR 800.00from
- Anuradhapura New Town → Royal Channel Center1.6 km · 6 minLKR 800.00from
- Anuradhapura New Town → Kutumbaya1.7 km · 6 minLKR 800.00from
- Anuradhapura New Town → New Town Bus Station0.5 km · 2 minLKR 800.00from
- Anuradhapura New Town → Hotel White House Anuradhapura1 km · 3 minLKR 800.00from
- Anuradhapura New Town → Kanola Hospital1.3 km · 6 minLKR 800.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anuradhapura New Town → New Suwa Sewana Private Hospital Anuradhapura | 1.7 km | 6 min | LKR 800.00 | See details |
| Anuradhapura New Town → Royal Channel Center | 1.6 km | 6 min | LKR 800.00 | See details |
| Anuradhapura New Town → Kutumbaya | 1.7 km | 6 min | LKR 800.00 | See details |
| Anuradhapura New Town → New Town Bus Station | 0.5 km | 2 min | LKR 800.00 | See details |
| Anuradhapura New Town → Hotel White House Anuradhapura | 1 km | 3 min | LKR 800.00 | See details |
| Anuradhapura New Town → Kanola Hospital | 1.3 km | 6 min | LKR 800.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Anuradhapura
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Anuradhapura Airport
from LKR 2,565.00Airport
8C3H+HH4, A13, Anuradhapura
See prices and book →Anuradhapura New Town
from LKR 800.00Station
Anuradhapura, Sri Lanka
See prices and book →New Town Bus Station
from LKR 800.00Station
Anuradhapura
See prices and book →Old Bus Stand
from LKR 1,010.00Station
New Town, Anuradhapura
See prices and book →Railway Station Anuradhapura
from LKR 1,095.00Station
Sri Barathindra Mawatha, Anuradhapura
See prices and book →Sravasthipura Railway Station
from LKR 1,375.00Station
Anuradhapura
See prices and book →Thalawa Railway Station
from LKR 2,695.00Station
Talawa
See prices and book →Anuradhapura Victory Army Hospital
from LKR 920.00Hospital
8CQ4+2RV, Dharmapala Mawatha, Anuradhapura
See prices and book →Ayurvedic Eye Clinic P. Weerasinghe
from LKR 1,985.00Hospital
998P+6JC, Bulankulama Rd, Anuradhapura
See prices and book →Durdans Medical Centre - Anuradhapura
from LKR 855.00Hospital
4, Kada 50, Anuradhapura
See prices and book →Kanola Hospital
from LKR 800.00Hospital
36/3 Town Hall Pl, Anuradhapura
See prices and book →New Suwa Sewana Private Hospital Anuradhapura
from LKR 800.00Hospital
396/3 Court Side, Anuradhapura 50000
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Anuradhapura?
In Anuradhapura and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Anuradhapura centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in LKR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in AnuradhapuraDrive with Anuradhapura in Anuradhapura
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Anuradhapura?
The fare in LKR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Anuradhapura?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Anuradhapura?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Anuradhapura, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car